Monte Vista Staff

Leadership and Front Office

Joel Laurin

Principal

Bobbi Fisher

Assistant Principal

Yolanda Enriquez

Office Manager

Joy Yee

Education Secretary

Erica Reyes

Clerk Typist Office

Ligia Dominguez

TOA Effective Schools Coach

Sheryl Green

TOA Instructional Coach

Moira Ogata

TOA Instructional Coach

Elizabeth Otanes

Parent Liaison

Amy Dahl

Psychologist

Sara Niedzialek

Lead Nurse

Judy Corral
Health Aide



Kindergarten

James Bradley

Teacher SEI Kindergarten

Chelsea Carter

Teacher SEI Kindergarten

Alma Cervantes-Aguila

Teacher Kindergarten

Abigail Sagranichne

Teacher Kindergarten

   

First Grade

Kimberly Boyd

Teacher Grade 1

Maria Geyer

Teacher Grade 1

Keli McClain

Teacher SEI Grade 1

Amber Wickstrom

Teacher Grade 1

 

Second Grade

Sarah Bartle

Teacher Grade 2

Dana Deniger-Smith

Teacher Grade 2

Kristin Fisher

Teacher Grade 2

Fanny Kennedy

Teacher SEI Grade 2



Third Grade

Ayanna Johnson

Teacher Grade 3

Kelley Peyman

Teacher Grade 3

Tuyen Thuan

Teacher Grade 3



Fourth Grade

Sarah Larkin

Teacher Grade 4

Lindsay Panvini

Teacher Grade 4

Kimberly West

Teacher Grade 4



Fifth Grade

Emily Fahrenholz

Teacher Grade 5

Asher Hannon

Teacher Grade 5

Amanda Thurman

Teacher Grade 5



Sixth Grade

Aurora Kramer

Teacher Grade 6

Geneva Ross-Wolter

Teacher Grade 6

Michelle Vaughn

Teacher Grade 6



Middle School

Nicole Bollea

Teacher 7/8 Social Studies

Ana Rizo

Teacher 7/8 Science

Charles Eisenhauer

7th Grade Language Arts

Sean Barr

7th Grade Math

Pamela Houlden

8th Grade Lang Arts

Maurice Valdez

8th Grade Math/Algebra



Special Area Teachers

Jesus Feliciano Alvarez

Theatre Arts

James Holmes

Art

Sarah Jones

Music

Beth Krogmeier

Physical Ed

Joe Martinez

Technology

Michael Wheat

Band

Ida Verdugo

Parapro PE



Sarah Martin

Reading Intervention

Tara Monashkin

Reading Intervention

Cathy Verduce

Reading Intervention



July Suarez Martinez

Parapro Library

Ida Verdugo

Parapro Library



Special Education

Frances Fuller

Teacher Sped Resource

Mayra Perez

Teacher Sped Resource

Heather Diehl

Intern Sped Resource

Carly Bacha

Teacher Sped MD

Alexandra Anastasio

Teacher Sped VE I

Sonja Snyder

Teacher Sped VE II

Nick Indoma

Teacher Sped VE III

Maria Barrera

Parapro Sped MD

Richard Hernandez

Parapro Sped VE

Iliana Salido Hurtado

Parapro Sped VE


Parapro Sped VE

Shelley Stevens

Parapro Sped MD


Parapro Sped


 






















Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.