• Search
  • Login
  • Guest
Schools

Monte Vista Staff

 

Leadership and Front Office

Joel Laurin

Principal

Adriana Apodaca

Assistant Principal

Yolanda Enriquez

Office Manager

Joy Yee

Education Secretary

Erica Reyes

Office Clerk Office

Ligia Dominguez

TOA Effective Schools Coach

Sheryl Green

TOA Instructional Coach

Sarah Larkin

TOA Instructional Coach

Elizabeth Otanes

Parent Liaison

Thomas Gambrel

Psychologist

Mica Sosa

Nurse

Rebecca Garlick

Health Aide

Kindergarten

James Bradley

Teacher Kindergarten

Alma Cervantes-Aguila

Teacher Kindergarten

Deven del Castillo

Teacher Kindergarten



First Grade

Lyle Hudson

Teacher Grade 1

Keli McClain

Teacher Grade 1

Amber Wickstrom

Teacher Grade 1


Second Grade

Dana Deniger-Smith

Teacher Grade 2

Maria Geyer

Teacher Grade 2

Fanny Kennedy

Teacher Grade 2

Third Grade

Ayanna Johnson

Teacher Grade 3

Cindy Lee

Teacher Grade 3

Kelley Peyman

Teacher Grade 3

Fourth Grade

Jennifer Loev

Teacher Grade 4

Emily Roberts

Teacher Grade 4

Kimberly West

Teacher Grade 4


Fifth Grade

Holly Hancock

Teacher Grade 5

Asher Hannon

Teacher Grade 5

Michelle Moreno Bilger Teacher Grade 5
Emily Roberts Teacher Grade 5


Sixth Grade

Alexis Dominguez

Teacher Grade 6 Science/Social Studies

Abigail Lowman

Teacher Grade 6 ELA

Robert Mace

Teacher Grade 6 Math

Middle School

Nicole Bollea

Teacher 7/8 Social Studies

Ana Rizo

Teacher 7/8 Science

Charles Eisenhauer

7th Grade Language Arts

Jessica Guevara

7th Grade Math

Morgan Heeder

8th Grade Lang Arts

Maurice Valdez

8th Grade Math/Algebra

Special Area Teachers

Aubrey Strickling

Theatre Arts

Jordan Zurn

Art

Sarah Jones

Music

Briana Gholston

Physical Ed

Arturo Velarde

Digital Media

Michael Wheat

Band

Kelley Blakslee

Reading Intervention

Tara Monashkin

Reading Intervention

 Chelsea Carter Elementary Learning Intensification

Special Education

Julia Allison

Teacher Sped Resource

Darcy LeMaster

Teacher Sped Resource

Noel Miller

Teacher Sped Resource

Jennifer Ragsdale

Teacher Sped PLACES Program (MD)

Alexandra Anastasio

Teacher Sped PACE I

Kristina Pennington

Teacher Sped PACE II

Mayra Perez

Teacher Sped PACE III

 

 

       
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.